80, Muncaster Road, SW11 6NU
80 Muncaster Road is a 145 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £1,522,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £1,522,000 6.0% 2.0% Dec 2018 £1,100,000 5.0% 2.7% Apr 2004 £535,000 90.8% 88.3% Sep 2003 £365,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Muncaster Road.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,496 per square metre (£975 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,719 per square metre (£903 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £1,522,000 £10,497 £1,409,275 £9,719 Dec 2018 £1,100,000 £7,586 £1,237,127 £8,532 Apr 2004 £535,000 £3,690 £1,443,721 £9,957 Sep 2003 £365,000 £2,517 £1,132,977 £7,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,409,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £9,710 and £11,190 per square metre (£902 and £1,039 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £1,408,000 and £1,623,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Muncaster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Muncaster Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.