53, Waterton Way, CV33 9UU
53 Waterton Way is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Bishops Tachbrook. It sold for £325,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £325,000 5.3% 1.0% Jun 2019 £249,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Waterton Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,158 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,383 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £325,000 £5,159 £339,159 £5,383 Jun 2019 £249,995 £3,968 £298,589 £4,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Tachbrook are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,550 per square metre (£348 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Waterton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Waterton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.