82, Graham Crescent, BN41 2YB
82 Graham Crescent is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Portslade. It sold for £320,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £320,000 1.4% -2.0% Apr 2016 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Graham Crescent.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,266 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,623 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £320,000 £4,267 £346,713 £4,623 Apr 2016 £285,000 £3,800 £368,999 £4,920 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portslade are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,510 per square metre (£396 and £511 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Graham Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Graham Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.