Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£129,950 Jul 2024 2.6% -3.0% £126,630
£119,950 Jun 2021 7.2% 5.0% £128,673
£82,950 Feb 2016 na na £110,729
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,911 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Cleadon are now selling for between £1,950 and £3,290 per square metre (£181 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cleadon SR6-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Frederick Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Frederick Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of 9 Frederick Terrace.

Photos for 9 Frederick Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.