12, Jupiter Way, GL4 5JE
12 Jupiter Way is a 60 m² terraced home in Abbeymead. It sold for £243,500 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £243,500 4.9% -1.5% Sep 2021 £216,000 3.0% 1.1% Apr 2018 £195,000 4.1% 2.2% Aug 2015 £175,000 5.0% 2.8% Jul 2009 £130,100 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Jupiter Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,058 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,251 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £243,500 £4,058 £255,034 £4,251 Sep 2021 £216,000 £3,600 £251,549 £4,192 Apr 2018 £195,000 £3,250 £259,012 £4,317 Aug 2015 £175,000 £2,917 £275,021 £4,584 Jul 2009 £130,100 £2,168 £254,123 £4,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Jupiter Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/12/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Jupiter Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: