10, St Stephens Court, SA1 1SA
10 St Stephens Court is a 161 m² terraced home in Maritime Quarter. It sold for £360,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £360,000 1.2% -3.0% Jul 2019 £340,000 0.5% -1.5% Sep 2010 £325,000 7.0% 4.5% Jun 2007 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, St Stephens Court.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,236 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,410 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £360,000 £2,236 £388,038 £2,410 Jul 2019 £340,000 £2,112 £446,159 £2,771 Sep 2010 £325,000 £2,019 £521,487 £3,239 Jun 2007 £260,000 £1,615 £366,671 £2,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maritime Quarter are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,940 per square metre (£205 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 St Stephens Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 St Stephens Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: