35, Manor Fields, HR4 7RR
35 Manor Fields is a 55 m² terraced home in Credenhill. It sold for £195,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £195,000 3.6% -2.0% May 2021 £174,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Manor Fields.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,545 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,597 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £195,000 £3,545 £197,856 £3,597 May 2021 £174,000 £3,164 £202,992 £3,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Credenhill are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,630 per square metre (£259 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Manor Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Manor Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.