136, Garden Village, LS25 4AD
136 Garden Village is a 85 m² terraced home in Micklefield. It sold for £120,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £120,000 1.5% -1.2% Mar 2010 £97,000 8.6% 6.3% Sep 2002 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 136, Garden Village.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,411 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,472 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £120,000 £1,412 £125,082 £1,472 Mar 2010 £97,000 £1,141 £164,633 £1,937 Sep 2002 £52,000 £612 £145,871 £1,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Micklefield are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,200 per square metre (£227 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 136 Garden Village. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 136 Garden Village.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: