27, Bridgnorth Row, WR4 0QF
27 Bridgnorth Row is a 84 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £277,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £277,000 3.7% 0.3% Apr 2016 £205,000 4.0% 2.4% Jul 2011 £170,000 7.2% 4.9% Jul 1996 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Bridgnorth Row.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,297 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,364 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £277,000 £3,298 £282,602 £3,364 Apr 2016 £205,000 £2,440 £299,987 £3,571 Jul 2011 £170,000 £2,024 £292,221 £3,479 Jul 1996 £59,950 £714 £264,944 £3,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,602. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,370 and £3,970 per square metre (£313 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Bridgnorth Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Bridgnorth Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.