Property data
Sale history
£565,000 on Jun 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Severns Field.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,141 per square metre (£571 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,060 per square metre (£563 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £565,000 £6,141 £557,522 £6,060

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epping are now selling for between £5,650 and £6,920 per square metre (£524 and £642 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £520,000 and £637,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Severns Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 10 Severns Field.

Photos for 10 Severns Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.