Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£485,000 Jul 2024 1.4% -2.2% £488,797
£439,995 Jul 2017 na na £483,938
Floor plan
Floorplan 40
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,292 per sqm (£399 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Ferndown are now selling for between £3,520 and £5,090 per square metre (£327 and £472 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ferndown BH22-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 40, Paddocks Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 Paddocks Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/03/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Paddocks Way.

Photos for 40 Paddocks Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.