Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2024 £120,000 17.1% 10.7%
Dec 2021 £78,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Regent Street.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £120,000 £2,222 £130,750 £2,421
Dec 2021 £78,500 £1,454 £98,223 £1,819

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Six Bells are now selling for between £1,060 and £1,650 per square metre (£98 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £57,000 and £89,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Regent Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Regent Street.

Photos for 14 Regent Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.