109, Erithway Road, CV3 6JS
109 Erithway Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Finham. It sold for £230,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £230,000 2.8% 0.1% May 2005 £135,000 16.7% 14.8% Feb 2000 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,987 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,080 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £230,000 £2,987 £237,192 £3,080 May 2005 £135,000 £1,753 £258,616 £3,359 Feb 2000 £60,000 £779 £246,432 £3,200 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finham are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,960 per square metre (£281 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 109 Erithway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 109 Erithway Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: