Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2024 £360,000 4.9% 2.5%
Jul 1998 £102,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Boxfield Green.

Floorplan 112
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,901 per square metre (£548 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,834 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £360,000 £5,902 £355,868 £5,834
Jul 1998 £102,500 £1,680 £369,473 £6,057

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stevenage are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,700 per square metre (£423 and £529 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 112 Boxfield Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Boxfield Green.

Photos for 112 Boxfield Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.