Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2024 £370,000 6.1% 2.8%
Jan 2015 £212,000 -0.9% -3.2%
Oct 2007 £227,000 14.1% 12.1%
Aug 1997 £59,500 na na
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,854 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,882 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £370,000 £3,854 £372,630 £3,882
Jan 2015 £212,000 £2,208 £337,421 £3,515
Oct 2007 £227,000 £2,365 £410,206 £4,273
Aug 1997 £59,500 £620 £383,713 £3,997

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 21 Pasture Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 21 Pasture Grove.

Photos for 21 Pasture Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.