62, First Avenue, RM10 9AU
62 First Avenue is a 43 m² flat in Dagenham Heathway. It sold for £225,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £225,000 15.2% 8.6% Sep 2021 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,232 per square metre (£486 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,385 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £225,000 £5,233 £231,565 £5,385 Sep 2021 £150,000 £3,488 £155,931 £3,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dagenham Heathway are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,430 per square metre (£388 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 First Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.