2, Coldharbour Mews, SP2 7BW
2 Coldharbour Mews is a 59 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £285,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £285,000 2.7% -0.1% Apr 2008 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Coldharbour Mews.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,830 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,854 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £285,000 £4,831 £286,380 £4,854 Apr 2008 £185,000 £3,136 £219,683 £3,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Coldharbour Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Coldharbour Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: