Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2024 £272,000 3.2% 0.3%
Nov 2010 £180,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, The Spa.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,385 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £272,000 £2,386 £280,286 £2,459
Nov 2010 £180,000 £1,579 £261,876 £2,297

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holt are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,040 per square metre (£270 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
48 square metres (517 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 The Spa. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 6 The Spa.

Photos for 6 The Spa
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: