32, Adur Close, SO18 3NH
32 Adur Close is a 53 m² terraced home in West End. It sold for £263,500 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £263,500 2.4% -0.4% Jul 2007 £174,500 13.4% 11.5% Nov 1999 £67,000 9.5% 7.5% Aug 1996 £49,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Adur Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,971 per square metre (£462 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,076 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £263,500 £4,972 £269,047 £5,076 Jul 2007 £174,500 £3,292 £286,899 £5,413 Nov 1999 £67,000 £1,264 £259,676 £4,900 Aug 1996 £49,950 £942 £283,296 £5,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West End are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,630 per square metre (£350 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HP267286
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 Adur Close, West End
- Owner
-
NSN LIMITED
(Company reference number: 16310491)
Proprietor address: 71-75 Shelton Street, London WC2H 9JQ
Price paid on title: £263,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Apr 2025
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Adur Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 32 Adur Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.