15, Botham Fields, HD3 4PJ
15 Botham Fields is a 119 m² detached home in Huddersfield. It sold for £383,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £383,000 6.2% 3.6% Jan 2000 £87,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Botham Fields.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,218 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,307 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £383,000 £3,218 £393,543 £3,307 Jan 2000 £87,500 £735 £297,063 £2,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,530 per square metre (£157 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Botham Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 48 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Botham Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.