90, Steatite Way, DY13 8PD
90 Steatite Way is a 121 m² detached home in Stourport-On-Severn. It sold for £386,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £386,000 4.5% 1.5% Oct 2014 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Steatite Way.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,226 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £386,000 £3,190 £390,366 £3,226 Oct 2014 £249,950 £2,066 £389,282 £3,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,240 per square metre (£235 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Steatite Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Steatite Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 10 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D