101, St Helens Road, SS0 7LF
101 St Helens Road is a 52 m² flat in Westcliff-On-Sea. It sold for £218,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £218,000 1.4% -2.3% May 2018 £200,000 11.7% 8.9% Apr 2016 £160,000 12.1% 11.1% Jun 2013 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, St Helens Road.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,192 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,948 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £218,000 £4,192 £205,317 £3,948 May 2018 £200,000 £3,846 £202,233 £3,889 Apr 2016 £160,000 £3,077 £187,355 £3,603 Jun 2013 £115,000 £2,212 £199,966 £3,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 St Helens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 St Helens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: