Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£230,000 Apr 2024 7.0% 3.2% £245,338
£149,000 Nov 2017 -1.2% -3.3% £239,639
£168,000 Dec 2007 na na £268,029
Floor plan
Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,300 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Pontardawe are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,510 per square metre (£154 and £233 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pontardawe SA8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £166,000 and £251,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Pontardawe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Parc Gilbertson. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Parc Gilbertson.

Photos for 43 Parc Gilbertson
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.