80, Summerdown Walk, BA14 0LE
80 Summerdown Walk is a 58 m² terraced home in Trowbridge. It sold for £227,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £227,000 4.1% -0.3% Nov 2019 £187,500 5.7% 3.6% Aug 2000 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Summerdown Walk.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,913 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,088 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £227,000 £3,914 £237,112 £4,088 Nov 2019 £187,500 £3,233 £234,014 £4,035 Aug 2000 £64,000 £1,103 £215,349 £3,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Summerdown Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 80 Summerdown Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.