53, Patricks Copse Road, GU33 7DW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £444,000 Apr 2024 3.0% 0.3% £433,667 £239,000 Jan 2003 na na £550,574 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,111 per sqm (£382 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Liss are now selling for between £4,000 and £5,280 per square metre (£371 and £490 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liss GU33-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £432,000 and £570,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Liss). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Patricks Copse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/12/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Patricks Copse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.