11, Abbey Way, HU5 1DA
11 Abbey Way is a 93 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £135,000 0.0% -2.7% Mar 2006 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Abbey Way.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,451 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,511 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £135,000 £1,452 £140,554 £1,511 Mar 2006 £135,000 £1,452 £174,067 £1,872 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £950 and £1,410 per square metre (£88 and £130 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Abbey Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Abbey Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C