1, Abbots Road, WR10 1LL
1 Abbots Road is a 85 m² detached home in Pershore. It sold for £300,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £300,000 5.7% 2.2% Jan 2016 £190,000 1.5% -0.6% Aug 2007 £167,000 11.6% 9.5% Feb 2001 £82,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Abbots Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,529 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,623 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £300,000 £3,529 £307,986 £3,623 Jan 2016 £190,000 £2,235 £290,741 £3,420 Aug 2007 £167,000 £1,965 £265,301 £3,121 Feb 2001 £82,000 £965 £253,195 £2,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pershore are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,850 per square metre (£262 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Abbots Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for 1 Abbots Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 W/24/00896/HP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 1 Abbots Road Pershore
- Description:
- Demolition of existing side extension and replacement with side/rear extension and replacement dormers.
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 W/24/00446/CLPU
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 1 Abbots Road Pershore
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for the proposed Replacement porch and proposed single story extension, with eaves height of less than 3m and ridge height of less than 4m.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area