17, Noble Close, CV34 6BL
17 Noble Close is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Heathcote. It sold for £290,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £290,000 1.8% -1.9% Jul 2018 £260,000 3.8% 2.3% Aug 2013 £216,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Noble Close.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,833 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,938 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £290,000 £4,833 £296,301 £4,938 Jul 2018 £260,000 £4,333 £319,130 £5,319 Aug 2013 £216,000 £3,600 £342,314 £5,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heathcote are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,520 per square metre (£337 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Noble Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Noble Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.