19, Daventry Road, CV23 8TP
19 Daventry Road is a 296 m² detached home in Kilsby. It sold for £142,000 in Apr 1997.
- Sale history
-
£142,000 on Apr 1997
- Internal area
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £479 per square metre (£45 per square foot) in Apr 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,154 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1997 £142,000 £480 £637,507 £2,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 296 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £637,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilsby are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,860 per square metre (£260 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 296 m², this implies a valuation between £829,000 and £1,143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 940 square metres (10,118 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 WND/2022/0899
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Holly Lodge 19 Daventry Road Barby Northamptonshire
- Description:
- Alterations to an existing outbuilding, retention of a pergola partially attached to a further means of enclosure close to the eastern boundary (retrospective)
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 DA/2020/0021
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Holly Lodge 19 Daventry Road Barby Northamptonshire
- Description:
- Work to tree subject of Tree Preservation Order DA 10
- Planning ref:
- July 2008 DA/2008/0519
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Holly Lodge 19 Daventry Road Barby Northamptonshire
- Description:
- Listed Building Consent to replace damaged encaustic tiled floor with new limecrete subfloor and replacement tiles to match
- Planning ref:
- February 2006 DA/2006/0005
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved