Property data
Sale history
£91,500 on Apr 2000
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Severn Way.

Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £994 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,903 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2000 £91,500 £995 £359,074 £3,903

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Severn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Severn Way.

Photos for 48 Severn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.