304, Leechmere Road, SR2 9DF
304 Leechmere Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £57,000 in Feb 2000.
- Sale history
-
£57,000 on Feb 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 304, Leechmere Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £678 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Feb 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,541 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2000 £57,000 £679 £213,455 £2,541 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,330 and £2,090 per square metre (£123 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 304 Leechmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 304 Leechmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.