48, Shetland Drive, ST5 9FQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£266,500 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £294,034)
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,297 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle ST5-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £215,000 and £307,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 23 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.