Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Sep 2021 7.2% 5.2% £303,913
£130,000 Dec 2010 na na £219,282
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,273 per sqm (£304 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,880 per square metre (£271 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Solihull B92-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £245,000 and £326,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Solihull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Marcot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2021) of 31 Marcot Road.

Photos for 31 Marcot Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2020 PL/2020/01129/MINFHO
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
31 Marcot Road Solihull
Description:
Single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949