205, Cloatley Crescent, SN4 7FX
205 Cloatley Crescent is a 55 m² flat in Wootton Bassett. It sold for £155,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £155,000 7.1% -2.2% Sep 2021 £142,750 -0.3% -2.2% Aug 2017 £144,500 6.5% 4.9% Dec 2014 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 205, Cloatley Crescent.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,818 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,769 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £155,000 £2,818 £152,302 £2,769 Sep 2021 £142,750 £2,595 £152,916 £2,780 Aug 2017 £144,500 £2,627 £162,207 £2,949 Dec 2014 £122,000 £2,218 £135,847 £2,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,302. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton Bassett are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,960 per square metre (£251 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 205 Cloatley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/01/2024. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 205 Cloatley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.