Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on May 2022
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,795 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £325,000 £2,778 £326,957 £2,795

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morriston are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,880 per square metre (£181 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
12 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.