33, Barden Drive, S75 2QT
33 Barden Drive is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Barnsley. It sold for £196,500 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £196,500 12.8% 8.6% Jun 2018 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Barden Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,889 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,240 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £196,500 £2,890 £220,325 £3,240 Jun 2018 £115,000 £1,691 £161,004 £2,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnsley are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,740 per square metre (£162 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Barden Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Barden Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.