20, Castle Stream Court, GL11 5GN
20 Castle Stream Court is a 97 m² terraced home in Cam. It sold for £345,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £345,000 5.3% 3.0% Nov 2009 £182,000 -4.0% -6.3% Aug 2006 £208,000 4.1% 1.6% Jan 2004 £187,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Castle Stream Court.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,556 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,639 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £345,000 £3,557 £353,021 £3,639 Nov 2009 £182,000 £1,876 £316,690 £3,265 Aug 2006 £208,000 £2,144 £333,984 £3,443 Jan 2004 £187,995 £1,938 £312,154 £3,218 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cam are now selling for between £3,180 and £3,990 per square metre (£295 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Castle Stream Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Castle Stream Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: