67, Lon Conwy, LL74 8RP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £330,000 Sep 2022 12.1% 8.7% £336,709 £164,750 Aug 2016 2.2% 0.9% £243,585 £150,000 Apr 2012 na na £245,474 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,975 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Benllech are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,830 per square metre (£261 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benllech LL74-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £234,000 and £318,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Benllech). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Lon Conwy. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 67 Lon Conwy.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: