Property data
Sale history
£222,500 on Apr 2023
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,771 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,772 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £222,500 £3,771 £222,556 £3,772

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,556. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,170 per square metre (£297 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Hambleton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Hambleton Way.

Photos for 37 Hambleton Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.