Property data
Sale history
£428,000 on Dec 2023 (est. today's value: £444,622)
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,863 per sqm (£452 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Thaxted are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,990 per square metre (£349 and £463 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thaxted CM6-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £331,000 and £439,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Thaxted). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Godfrey Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Godfrey Way.

Photos for 27 Godfrey Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.