Property data
Sale history
£321,436 on Aug 2023 (est. today's value: £335,873)
Internal area
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,071 per sqm (£99 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Peterlee are now selling for between £550 and £1,350 per square metre (£51 and £125 per square foot) . See the analysis of Peterlee SR8-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £165,000 and £405,000 (300 m² × typical £/sqm in Peterlee). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for Ivy House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of Ivy House .

Photos for Ivy House
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
300 sqm (3,229 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
260 sqm (2,799 square foot) total internal area
Comments: