2, Apollo Close, NN15 4BG
2 Apollo Close is a 124 m² detached home in Barton Seagrave. It sold for £385,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Apollo Close.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,104 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,923 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £385,000 £3,105 £362,510 £2,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,510. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton Seagrave are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,270 per square metre (£276 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Apollo Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Apollo Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.