23, Copper Works Way, WS3 1FR
23 Copper Works Way is a 107 m² detached home in Walsall. It sold for £301,625 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£301,625 on Aug 2023
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,818 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,825 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £301,625 £2,819 £302,262 £2,825 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,870 per square metre (£191 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 23 Copper Works Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Copper Works Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.