123, Butlers Way, RH19 4TQ
123 Butlers Way is a 108 m² semi-detached home in East Grinstead. It sold for £475,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Sep 2023
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,398 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,448 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £475,000 £4,398 £480,395 £4,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Grinstead are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,520 per square metre (£375 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £596,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 15 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.