45, Haslucks Croft, B90 2EQ
45 Haslucks Croft is a 104 m² terraced home in Shirley. It sold for £355,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £355,000 na na Dec 2023 £355,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,413 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,417 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £355,000 £3,413 £355,358 £3,417 Dec 2023 £355,000 £3,413 £355,358 £3,417 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 PL/2024/00192/MINFHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Haslucks Croft Shirley Solihull
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and garage conversion.
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 PL/2024/00039/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 45 Haslucks Croft Shirley Solihull
- Description:
- Prior notification for a ground floor rear extension with flat roof measuring 5m beyond the original rear wall, at a maximum height of 3m, and measuring 2.85m at the eaves.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.