25, Crosstrees, SN4 8FB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £238,000 Aug 2023 3.2% -0.3% £240,882 £190,000 Jun 2016 na na £225,058 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,902 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Wootton Bassett are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,250 per square metre (£287 and £394 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wootton Bassett SN4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £253,000 and £348,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Wootton Bassett). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Crosstrees. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Crosstrees.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.