17, Lamberton Drive, LL11 5FN
17 Lamberton Drive is a 55 m² flat in Brymbo. It sold for £96,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £96,000 2.0% -0.6% Oct 2008 £95,000 237.4% 223.4% Oct 2008 £71,000 na na Nov 2007 £32,495 -93.6% -93.7% Jun 2007 £109,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Lamberton Drive.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,745 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,769 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £96,000 £1,745 £97,269 £1,769 Oct 2008 £95,000 £1,727 £116,941 £2,126 Oct 2008 £71,000 £1,291 £87,398 £1,589 Nov 2007 £32,495 £591 £34,566 £628 Jun 2007 £109,950 £1,999 £114,532 £2,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brymbo are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Lamberton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Lamberton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.