Rosemount, CH8 9JY
Rosemount is a 68 m² detached home in Mostyn. It sold for £135,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Apr 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Rosemount.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,985 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,838 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £135,000 £1,985 £124,964 £1,838 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mostyn are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 3,556 square metres (38,276 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Rosemount . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for Rosemount .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.