Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2023 £125,000 1.0% -2.1%
May 2015 £115,000 0.6% -1.7%
Apr 2007 £110,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 160, Lee Lane.

Floorplan 160
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,623 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,723 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £125,000 £1,623 £132,649 £1,723
May 2015 £115,000 £1,494 £189,811 £2,465
Apr 2007 £110,000 £1,429 £170,117 £2,209

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horwich are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,760 per square metre (£180 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 160 Lee Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2015) for 160 Lee Lane.

Photos for 160 Lee Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.