Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£218,000 May 2023 5.1% 0.3% £199,656
£179,995 Jul 2019 na na £201,798
Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,360 per sqm (£405 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Bideford are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,530 per square metre (£218 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bideford EX39-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 47, Pincombe Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Pincombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Pincombe Road.

Photos for 47 Pincombe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.